- Portugal
- Leiria District
- Alcobaca
- Casal do Abegao
- Ski Chalets
Casal do Abegao Ski Chalets Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best ski chalets in Casal do Abegao - We found 4 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Casal do Abegao Ski Chalets on Greece Visits
Ski-chalets are a popular choice in Casal do Abegao. At Greece Visits, we offer more than 4 ski chalets near Casal do Abegao to suit your budget and preferences. These chalets are a great option for those looking for a place to stay while enjoying their skiing and snowboarding adventures in the winter, or hiking in the summer. Greece Visits vacation homes are perfect for families, groups, friends, or wedding retreats, and they come with great amenities.
Greece Visits offers several luxury chalets to those who love outdoor travel experiences. The site provides dog-friendly & self-catering ski chalet rentals near Casal do Abegao, so you can take on all of your adventures with ease, then come back to your rental for more pleasure and comfort.
If you love chalet skiing with patio options or private chalets, there are more than 4 of them available near Casal do Abegao. Some examples of these chalets include romantic chalets, mountain chalets, catered ski chalets, and self-catering ski chalets. Your vacation gets better as you book your holiday chalet with Greece Visits for your next trip.
Greece Visits has a large list of Airbnb, VRBO, Greece Visits-style ski chalets, holiday rentals, and vacation homes that could be the perfect option for your next trip. Get ready for your next getaway by booking a top-rated chalet in Casal do Abegao with views of the beautiful scenery & the best activities to engage with. So whether you are looking for a romantic place for the weekend, a spacious chalet for your family or friends, or something for yourself alone, you are one click away from getting all these on Greece Visits.
Frequently Asked Questions About Casal do Abegao Ski Chalets
What are the top rated Ski Chalet Rentals in Casal do Abegao?
There are a lot of options in Casal do Abegao. If you plan on staying in the Casal do Abegao area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Ski Chalet Rentals in Casal do Abegao:
- Charm House in Rural Tourism
- 3 Bedroom villa with swimming pool in quiet village with countryside views
- Casa Olívia by Interhome
- Cottage for 4 people - 39 m2
- Spacious 4 bed house with hot tub, games room & terraces, near Alcobaca & Nazare
- Casa Botanica
- Alcobaça near Nazaré and S Martinho do Porto Beaches - Apart3Bedrooms5/8 Pax-floor 0
- Villa Casa Tranquilespiral Alcobaça - Nazare
- Orchard View Villa, Quinta Boa Vida
- Casa Isqueiro
Which is the best ski chalet in Casal do Abegao?
There are many ski chalets available in Casal do Abegao; however, here are the most popular ski chalets listed in Casal do Abegao:
- One Bedroom Chalet with private bathroom and kitchen
- Casa Alfazema, Quinta Carmo - Alcobaça - Nazaré
- Casa Margarida, Quinta Carmo - Alcobaça - Nazaré
- Casa Gil, Quinta Carmo - Alcobaça/Nazaré
- 3 Bedroom villa with swimming pool in quiet village with countryside views
- Casa Botanica
- Challet Fonte Nova
- Casa Olívia by Interhome
What is the best time to book a ski chalet near Casal do Abegao?
Greecevisits offers availability throughout the year, but you can book pre-Christmas, mid-January, or before and after the school break at Easter are the best times for renting in Casal do Abegao.
What are the most family-friendly ski chalets Casal do Abegao?
At Greecevisits most of our ski chalets are perfect for families. Check out the complete list of ski chalets in Casal do Abegao to find what works for you.
Can we get a self-catering family ski chalet in Casal do Abegao?
Yes, there are 4 self-catering family ski chalet in Casal do Abegao that have hot tubs & other amenities.